?

Log in

.:An Unopened Letter to the World:.
.:Nat's Little Art Corner:.
HUGE Tutorial List | Pt. 2 
29th-Jan-2008 07:36 pm
Beyonce Countdown vid



:None of these tutorials are mine!
.:No Hotlinking please (it took me a week to put it together and write out the html)
.:If you see two or more tutorials in a row with the same link and don't see the one you want, just scroll down it might be there if it isn't then tell me and I'll fix the link
.:TIP FOR NON-PS USERS!:
If you see a color fill layer that haves you set it to "Exclusion" and you don't have it, fill in two layers, set one to "Screen" and the second one to "Subtract" that should replace it...

Last Updated in 11/24/08 (deleted dead links, unauthorized entries, etc. and replaced them with new ones)

.:Translatable Tutorials:.
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
29 30 31 32
33 34 35 36
37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44
45 46 47 48
49 50 51 52
53 54 55 56
57 58 59 60
61 62 63 64
65 66 67 68
69 70 71 72
73 74 75 76
77 78 79 80
81 82 83 84
85 86 87 88
89 90 91 92
93 94 95 96
97 98 99 100
101 102 103 104
105 106 107 108
109 110 111 112
113 114 115 116
117 118 119 120
121 122 123 124
125 126 127 128
129 130 131 132
133 134 135 136
137 138 139 140
141 142 143 144
143 146 147 148
149 150 151 152
153 154 155 156
157 158 159 160
161 162 163 164
165 166 167 168
169 170 171 172
173 174 175 176
177 178 179 180
181 182 183 184
185 186 187 188
189 190 191 192
193 194 195 196
197 198 199 200
201 202 203 204
205 206 207 208
209 210 211 212
213 214 215 216
217 218 219 220
221 222 223 224
225 226 227 228
229 230 231 232





Tutorial List Pt. 1.1 (Photoshop Only)here
Tutorial List Pt. 1.2 (Photoshop Only) here
Tutorial List Pt. 3 (various things) here



Enjoy! Hope it comes into good use for you!


Provided by website design company .
Comments 
31st-Jan-2008 09:32 pm (UTC)
great tut. list! and you used my shia tut.! Thanks =)
31st-Jan-2008 10:17 pm (UTC)
your welcome! yeah I really liked the coloring for it so I just decided to add it! ^_^
31st-Jan-2008 10:11 pm (UTC)
You. Are. Amazing.
31st-Jan-2008 10:17 pm (UTC)
thanks!
(Deleted comment)
1st-Feb-2008 02:43 am (UTC)
thanks! and your welcome! XD
2nd-Feb-2008 05:48 am (UTC)
wow! great list! thx for sharing~ ^^
mem already! ^^
3rd-Feb-2008 02:36 am (UTC)
thanks and no problem!
2nd-Feb-2008 05:54 am (UTC)
thank you sooooooooooo much!!! it is so hard to find good translatable tutorials!

thanks again!
3rd-Feb-2008 02:38 am (UTC)
glad it helped! yeah for me there was a time where I didn't have photoshop so I had to look for translatable tutorials ^_^
3rd-Feb-2008 03:42 am (UTC)
haha I didn't even realize my tutorial was in there! that's awesome ^_^.
6th-Feb-2008 02:38 am (UTC)
Anonymous
the148 is wrong Q_Q
i want to learn.....
6th-Feb-2008 03:08 am (UTC)
oh dang it I just checked my memories for that one and I the user has erased the entry when I click on it it says "Error: The entry that this memory references has been deleted." it is by asya_17 and I checked her page and there's no sign of it there. Sorry about that I also wanted to learn how to do a moving icon like that, I'm going to change it now.
10th-Feb-2008 10:27 pm (UTC)
Oh my gosh! Thank you so much! This much of took you so much time, def favoriting. thank you again.
10th-Feb-2008 11:54 pm (UTC)
Yeah no problem and it did take some time put together. The html was hurting my head after a while anywho your welcome! XD
12th-Feb-2008 08:48 am (UTC)
This tutorial list is AMAZING. (x10)

(Plus, you used my tutorial. Hehe, thank you.)
12th-Feb-2008 08:45 pm (UTC)
thank you ^_^
and yeah your welcome!
18th-Feb-2008 02:32 am (UTC)
Great list I love it, very nice tutorials, I noticed that you used my jensen tutorial, thanks, yay I'm so happy!
18th-Feb-2008 06:37 am (UTC)
yeah I really loved it! Especially how his eyes and skin come out, I've never really seen a tutorial like that :D
and thanks!
5th-Apr-2008 03:21 am (UTC)
Hey, I was wondering how you were able to make that table. I've been looking around on how to make one so I could share my mem'ed tuts but I am so confused on how to do it. Maybe just a basic layout would work? Hehe, any help would be awesome! And great tutorials!
6th-May-2008 12:17 am (UTC)
thank you so much for these trans. ones,
although i have PS, i'm not "in love" w/ selective coloring.
though it turns out great,
is kinda challenge for me because i have dyslexia,
and it's hard for me to memorize numbers,
so i always mix them up :p

so anyway.. thanks :]]
6th-May-2008 02:24 am (UTC)
oh ok I'm sorry yeah I can't memorize the number when I use Selective Coloring either I have to switch between PS and the window to see them! anywho glad this list helps you! and your welcome :D
23rd-Nov-2008 08:05 pm (UTC)
thanks sooo much for this!
23rd-Nov-2008 10:21 pm (UTC)
no problem! glad it came into good use! :D
15th-Dec-2008 05:37 am (UTC)
thanks for putting my spike tutorial up there. :D
15th-Dec-2008 06:08 am (UTC)
no problem! :D
This page was loaded Jul 21st 2017, 12:45 am GMT.